English (Bombs and Grenades)
high trajectory grenade [correct]
CONT: ... high trajectory grenades ... can be launched with the stock resting on the ground.
French (Bombes et grenades)
grenade à tir courbe [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] on peut tirer [...] la crosse reposant sur le sol, des grenades à tir courbe.