English (Handball; Basketball)
throw on the run [correct]; running shot
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Handball; Basket-ball)
tir en course [masculine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Balonmano; Básquetbol)
lanzamiento en carrera [correct, masculine noun]