English (Roofs (Building Elements))
truncated [adjective]
DEF: [Said of] A hip type of roof terminating in a flat roof.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
tronqué [adjective]
DEF: [Qualifie un] Toit en croupe se terminant en un toit plat.