English (Bones and Joints; The Mouth)
maxilla [correct]
DEF: A bone of complex shape that forms the greater part of the upper jaw in the vertebrates.
French (Os et articulations; Cavité buccale)
maxillaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Un des] deux os dentés du bord antérieur du toit [dermique] constituant la "mâchoire supérieure secondaire dermique" [des Vertébrés. ]
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones; Boca)
maxilar [correct, masculine noun]