English (Roofs (Building Elements); Waterproofing (Construction))
built-up roof [correct]; laminated roof; laminated roofing
DEF: A roof constructed of several layers of felt and asphalt.
OBS: See record "built-up roof; built-up roofing."
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment); Étanchéité (Construction))
toit multicouche [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Toiture d’étanchéité composée de plusieurs rangs de feutre-toiture assemblés au moyen d’un enduit chaud, ou froid.
OBS: Voir la fiche «multicouche; revêtement d’étanchéité en multicouche».
Spanish (Techos (Elementos de edificios); Impermeabilización (Construcción))
techo multicapas [correct, masculine noun]; techo compuesto [correct, masculine noun]; tejado compuesto [correct, masculine noun]