English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Eye)
roof of orbit [correct]; superior wall of orbit [correct]; orbital roof [correct]
OBS: Formed by the orbital plate of the frontal bone and the lesser wing of the sphenoid bone ...
OBS: roof of orbit; superior wall of orbit: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.075: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Oeil)
paroi supérieure de l’orbite [correct, feminine noun]; toit de l'orbite [correct, masculine noun]; voûte orbitaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: paroi supérieure de l’orbite : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.075 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones; Ojo)
pared superior de la órbita [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La pared superior de la órbita es cóncava y lisa; en su parte posterior se halla el agujero óptico, en la anterior y externa la fosita lagrimal, y en la anterior e interna otra fosita a la cual se ata la polea ternillosa del músculo trocleador.
OBS: A02.1.00.075: cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.