English (Technical Textiles; Roofs (Building Elements))
light and rigid sunroof [correct]; light and rigid sun roof [correct]
CONT: Light and rigid sunroofs ... a composite for producing very light moulded parts with a high rigidity and bending strength. The parts are based on a polyurethane sandwich panel made of paper alveolar plate covered with a glass or natural fibres mat on both sides and pressed in heated moulds ... These materials are currently used in the automotive industry for covering elements, hard tops and sunroofs.
French (Textiles techniques; Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
toit ouvrant léger et rigide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Toits ouvrants légers et rigides. [Ces toits sont faits] de pièces moulées très légères possédant une extrême rigidité et résistance à la flexion. La base de ces pièces est un panneau-sandwich en polyuréthanne constitué d’une plaque alvéolaire en papier recouverte de chaque côté d’un mat de fibres de verre ou de fibres naturelles [...] Ces matériaux sont actuellement utilisés dans l’industrie automobile pour les éléments d’habillage, les hard tops et les panneaux de toits ouvrants.