English (Roofs (Building Elements))
mono-pitch roof [correct]; mono-pitched roof [correct]; monopitch roof [correct, standardized]; single-pitch roof [correct]
DEF: Pitched roof in one plane only.
OBS: monopitch roof: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
toiture à un seul versant [correct, feminine noun]; toit à un seul versant [correct, masculine noun]; toiture à une seule pente [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; comble à une seule pente [correct, masculine noun]; comble à un versant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Toiture inclinée seulement dans un plan.
OBS: toiture à une seule pente : Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.