English (Residential Architecture)
gable-flat roof
DEF: A roof type consisting of a gable roof adjacent to a flat roof, both of which combine to cover the building.
French (Architecture d'habitation)
toit à pignon plat [masculine noun]
DEF: Type de toit comprenant un toit à pignon et un toit plat, les deux recouvrant l'ensemble du bâtiment.