English (Roofs (Building Elements); Stationary Airport Facilities; Airfields)
cantilever roof; cantilevered roof
OBS: cantilever: A projecting beam or member supported only at one end.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment); Installations fixes d'aéroport; Aérodromes)
toit en porte-à-faux [masculine noun]; toiture en porte-à-faux [feminine noun]; cantilever [see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Toiture en porte-à-faux.
OBS: porte-à-faux : Partie d’une construction faisant saillie hors de l’aplomb des éléments porteurs.
OBS: cantilever : substantif anglais.