English (Oil and Gas Distribution Facilities; Storage of Oil and Natural Gas)
lifter-roof tank [correct]
DEF: A tank whose roof rises and falls with the changes of pressure in the tank but does not float on the product stored in the tank.
French (Install. de distrib. (Pétrole et gaz naturel); Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
réservoir à toit respirant [correct, masculine noun]