English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
intermediate roof sheet [correct]
OBS: Part of the box car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
tôle de toit intermédiaire [correct, feminine noun]; tôle intermédiaire [feminine noun]
OBS: Tôle de toit intermédiaire : pièce du wagon couvert(voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).
OBS: tôle intermédiaire (toit)