English (Roofs (Building Elements); Landscape Architecture)
roof garden [correct]; hanging garden [correct]; rooftop garden [correct]; roof-top garden
DEF: a garden on the flat roof of a building.
OBS: hanging: situated ... on top of some high place (as a wall or roof).
OBS: Although sometimes defined as and often used for serving food and drinks, a roof garden is not primarily a restaurant.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment); Architecture paysagère)
terrasse-jardin [correct, feminine noun]; jardin suspendu [correct, masculine noun]; toiture-terrasse jardin [correct, feminine noun]; toiture-jardin [feminine noun]; jardin terrasse [masculine noun]; jardin en terrasse [masculine noun]
DEF: Toiture plane aménagée en jardin, par la mise en place de zones de terre végétale et de jardinières.
DEF: Jardin situé sur des terrasses ou au sommet d’un bâtiment.
Spanish (Techos (Elementos de edificios); Arquitectura paisajista)
jardín colgante [correct, masculine noun]; jardín pensil [masculine noun]