English (Corporate Management (General))
European business community [correct]; EBC [correct]
CONT: The European Business Community (EBC) is the trade policy arm of the thirteen European National Chamber of Commerce and Business Associations in Japan.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
milieu d’affaires européen [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Créé par la Chambre de Commerce européenne à Tokyo