English (Marketing)
e-supplier
CONT: In July, for example, astonished e-suppliers from Toronto to Tokyo were left unsure which trade law to turn to, and even who would hear out their complaints, when the European Commission declared that e-consumers would become the first and only Euro-citizens to pay value added tax (VAT) on sales to the EU from abroad.
French (Commercialisation)
cyberfournisseur [masculine noun]
CONT: En juillet, par exemple, des cyberfournisseurs étonnés, depuis Toronto jusqu'à Tokyo, ont été plongés dans l'incertitude lorsque la Commission européenne a déclaré que les cyberconsommateurs seraient les premiers et seuls eurocitoyens à payer la taxe à la valeur ajouté(TVA) sur l'achat de produits et services étrangers.