English (National and International Economics)
financial centre [correct]; financial hub
CONT: Tokyo also faces a growing challenge from Hong Kong and Singapore, which would both like to become Asia's main financial hub.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
centre financier [correct, masculine noun]; place financière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tokyo devra également relever le défi croissant en provenance de Hong Kong et de Singapour, qui souhaitent devenir les principaux centres financiers asiatiques.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional)
centro financiero [masculine noun]