English (Foreign Trade; Treaties and Conventions)
cartel agreement [correct]
CONT: In a cartel agreement, producers explicitly agree to cooperate in setting prices and output levels for mutual advantage. By consolidating and limiting production, producers can push the market price up and earn higher profits.
French (Commerce extérieur; Traités et alliances)
accord de cartel [correct, masculine noun]; accord de cartellisation [correct, masculine noun]; entente de cartellisation [feminine noun]
CONT: NCK [Nippon Carbon Co. Ltd. ], dont le siège social se trouve à Tokyo, a appuyé l'accord de cartel en ne vendant pas d’électrodes de graphite sur le marché canadien pendant cette période.