English (Household Refrigerators and Freezers; Electrical Domestic Appliances)
cabinet
DEF: Outer housing or shell of refrigerator, refrigerator-freezer, or food freezer.
French (Réfrigérateurs et congélateurs domestiques; Appareillage électrique domestique)
carrosserie [feminine noun]; meuble [masculine noun]
CONT: La carrosserie en tôle d’acier laqué blanc.