English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
low-pressure boiler [correct]; low pressure boiler [correct]; low pressure heating boiler
DEF: Boiler constructed of ferrous or nonferrous metal in which the maximum allowable gauge working pressure is limited to 15 psi for steam and 160 psi at 250 F for hot-water heating boilers.
DEF: ... boiler constructed for maximum working pressures of 103 kPa (15 psi) steam and up to 1103 kPa (160 psi) hot water.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
chaudière à basse pression [correct, feminine noun]; chaudière basse pression [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chaudière basse pression et haute pression. Le chauffage est dit basse pression si la pression de vapeur au départ de la chaudière ne dépasse pas 3 000 mm CE (0,3 bar). En réalité, la pression de vapeur, d’autant plus élevée que l’installation est plus étendue dans le sens horizontal, atteint rarement cette limite (pour 30 m : 500 mm CE, pour 200 m : 1 000 mm CE).
CONT: Chaudières à basse pression [...] sont de deux types différents : 1. Chaudières en tôle d’acier; 2. Chaudières en fonte.