English (Drilling (Machine-Tooling); Steel)
perforated steel planking [correct]; PSP [correct]; pierced steel planking [NATO]; PSP [NATO]; PSP
French (Perçage (Usinage); Acier)
piste en éléments de tôle d’acier perforée [feminine noun, NATO]; PSP [feminine noun, NATO]