English (Roofs (Building Elements))
ribbed steel roof decking [correct]; ribbed steel roof deck [correct]
CONT: Ribbed steel roof deck usually consists of ribbed-steel sheets with overlapping or interlocking edges designed to serve primarily for the support of roof loads.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
couverture en tôle pliée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Couverture en tôle pliée. Couverture en tôle d’acier à grands éléments. Des techniques récentes de laminage permettent d’employer pour les couvertures sans pénétrations nombreuses, des tôles profilées de grande longueur(...)