English (Gasoline Motors)
disc shield
CONT: The disc shield in pressed steel plate is mounted on the front steering knuckle.
French (Moteurs à essence)
protecteur du disque [correct]
CONT: Le protecteur du disque, en tôle d’acier emboutie, est fixé sur la fusée AV.