English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
oil pan skid guard [correct]; oil pan skid plate [correct]; skid guard [correct]; skid plate [correct]
DEF: Sheet-metal plate mounted under the engine to protect the oil pan.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
plaque de protection du carter inférieur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plaque en tôle d’acier installée sous le moteur pour protéger le carter inférieur.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
placa protectora del colector de aceite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chapa de acero instalada debajo del motor para proteger el cárter inferior.