English (Propulsion of Water-Craft; Ship and Boat Parts)
shell plate [correct]
French (Propulsion des bateaux; Parties des bateaux)
plaque d’enveloppe [correct, feminine noun]; tôle de bordé [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: machine