English (Outfitting of Ships; Naval Equipment Maintenance; Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
diaphragm plate [correct]
French (Armement et gréement; Maintenance du matériel naval; Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
tôle diaphragme [correct, feminine noun]