English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
intermediate side sheet [correct]
OBS: Part of the box car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
tôle latérale intermédiaire [correct, feminine noun]; tôle intermédiaire de face [feminine noun]; panneau intermédiaire de face [masculine noun]
OBS: Tôle latérale intermédiaire : pièce du wagon couvert (voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).