English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
jacket bottom sheet [correct]
OBS: Part of the tank car (wagon-citerne); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
tôle inférieure d’enveloppe [correct, feminine noun]