English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
side sheet at door [correct]
OBS: Part of the box car (wagon couvert); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
tôle latérale attenante à la porte [correct, feminine noun]