English (Ship and Boat Parts; Sea Operations (Military))
deck plate [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire))
tôle de pont [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tôle de pont : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.