English (Metallurgy - General)
corrugated galvanized iron [correct]
OBS: galvanised iron: Iron (or mild steel) in the form of plate, steel or wire that has been coated with zinc to protect the surface from atmospheric corrosion.
French (Métallurgie générale)
tôle ondulée galvanisée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tôle ondulée galvanisée : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie.