English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
ceiling sheet [correct]
OBS: Part of the mechanical refrigerator car (wagon frigorifique); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
tôle de plafond [correct, feminine noun]