English (Cycling)
tunnel; spaghetti tubing
CONT: The most common brazed-on fittings are a button to stop the gear lever clip from sliding on the down tube .... In addition you can specify tunnels on top of the bottom bracket for the gear cables ....
French (Cyclisme)
tunnel [masculine noun]
CONT: Les tunnels sont des pièces en tôle découpée et pliée, brasées sur la boîte du pédalier permettant le passage du câble de dérailleur.