English (Ship and Boat Parts)
spurnwater [correct]; spurn-water [correct]; spurn water [correct]
DEF: A low V-shaped barrier on the forward deck of a ship to throw off seas coming aboard.
French (Parties des bateaux)
brise-lames [correct, masculine noun]; rebord de pont [masculine noun]
DEF: Tôle verticale, fixée en travers d’un pont de gaillard sur certains navires, pour briser les lames lorsqu'elles passent sur ce gaillard.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
guarda-aguas [correct, masculine noun]