English (Metal Rolling)
skin mill
OBS: --a cold rolling mill in which sheet or strip is passed through a set of rolls to impart only slight reduction but to increase surface stiffness and improve the finish
French (Laminage (Métallurgie))
laminoir d’écrouissage
OBS: --laminoir à froid destiné à amincir la tôle et la bande et à leur donner le poli de surface, la planéité et les propriétés mécaniques convenables.