English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Food Safety; Collaboration with the FAO)
provisional tolerable weekly intake [correct]; PTWI [correct]
OBS: An endpoint used for food contaminants such as heavy metals with cumulative properties.
OBS: [The] value [of the provisional tolerable weekly intake] represents permissible human weekly exposure to those contaminants unavoidably associated with the consumption of otherwise wholesome and nutritious foods.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Salubrité alimentaire; Collaboration avec la FAO)
dose hebdomadaire tolérable provisoire [correct, feminine noun]; DHTP [correct, feminine noun]