English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Rehabilitation (Medicine))
pre-vocational evaluation [correct]; prevocational evaluation [correct]; prevocational assessment [correct]
CONT: Pre-vocational evaluation for patients with physical dysfunction has long been offered routinely in clinics and rehabilitation centers. The obvious need for many physically disabled patients to change jobs or begin new jobs as a result of injury or illness made it necessary to develop programs in this area ... Pre-vocational evaluation for the psychiatric patient is concerned with the evaluation of work habits, work tolerance, the ability to accept supervision, the extent to which the patient can work independently as well as his productivity.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Réadaptation (Médecine))
évaluation préprofessionnelle [feminine noun]; évaluation pré-professionnelle [feminine noun, obsolete]
CONT: L'évaluation pré-professionnelle concerne le développement d’habitude au travail, la tolérance au travail, la coordination et la vitesse de production.