English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
height tolerance [correct, standardized]
DEF: The limits within which the height of a container shall be kept.
OBS: height tolerance: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
tolérance de hauteur [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Limites dans lesquelles la hauteur d’un récipient doit être contrôlée.
OBS: tolérance de hauteur : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation(ISO) en 1992.