English (Climate Change)
coping range [correct]
CONT: "Coping range" refers to the variation in climate that a system can absorb without incurring significant impacts.
French (Changements climatiques)
plage de tolérance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On entend par «plage de tolérance» la variation du climat qu'un système peut subir sans qu'il y ait d’impacts [importants].