English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Collaboration with the FAO)
zero tolerance policy [correct]
DEF: [A] policy stating that any imported food or feed material cannot contain even trace amounts of genetic modified substances that have not been authorized in the importing country.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Collaboration avec la FAO)
politique de tolérance zéro [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Politique qui établit qu’aucun produit importé destiné à l’alimentation humaine ou animale ne doit contenir de substances issues d’organismes génétiquement modifiés non autorisés par le pays destinataire, même à l’état de traces.