English (Ecology (General))
sensitive habitat [correct, noun]
DEF: A habitat with low [or no] tolerance to disturbance requiring more time to recover ...
French (Écologie (Généralités))
habitat sensible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Habitat ayant une faible tolérance, voire aucune tolérance, à l'égard des perturbations et nécessitant plus de temps pour se rétablir.