English (Human Behaviour; Sociology of Human Relations)
tolerance [correct]
DEF: Sympathy or indulgence for beliefs or practices differing from or conflicting with one's own.
French (Comportement humain; Sociologie des relations humaines)
tolérance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Attitude qui consiste à admettre chez autrui une manière de penser ou d’agir différente de celle qu’on adopte soi-même.