English (Lathe Work (Machine-Tooling))
pitch diameter limit; tolerance on tap pitch diameter
OBS: FIST, 45-11-137. Tap hand high speed steel bottoming type (...) pitch diameter limit for taps thru 1 in diameter to be no more than basic plus .002 in to basic plus .0025 in. tolerance on tap pitch diameter (AFNOR 81, E66-110).
French (Tournage sur métaux)
tolérance sur diamètre sur flancs de taraud
OBS: AFNOR 81, E66-110, 13.