English (Aeroindustry)
sizing tolerance [correct]
OBS: Each repair shall be self-contained and include the following basic information: (...) Sizing tolerances, surface RMS, concentricity, squareness, parallelism, material specification, heat treat range, etc.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
tolérance dimensionnelle
OBS: Chaque réparation doit être complète par elle-même et contenir les informations de base ci-après: (...) Tolérances dimensionnelles, rugosité de surface, concentricité, perpendicularité, parallélisme, nature de la matière, gamme de traitement thermique, etc.