English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components); Motors (Machinery); Mechanical Construction)
clearance tolerance [correct]
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques); Moteurs mécaniques; Construction mécanique)
tolérance de l'écart [correct, feminine noun]; tolérance du jeu [correct, feminine noun]