English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Risks and Threats (Security))
commander’s risk tolerance [correct]
OBS: The commander’s planning guidance will shape FP [force protection] planning by confirming the level of risk that is acceptable to the commander.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
tolérance à l'égard du risque du commandant [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La directive de planification du commandant détermine la planification de la PF [protection des forces] en confirmant le niveau de risque que le commandant est disposé à accepter.