English (Organization Planning; Decision-Making Process)
level of risk exposure [correct]
CONT: Risk tolerance can be determined through consultation with affected parties, or by assessing stakeholders' response or reaction to varying levels of risk exposure.
French (Planification d'organisation; Processus décisionnel)
degré d’exposition au risque [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le degré de tolérance à l'égard du risque peut être établi après consultation des parties touchées ou par une évaluation de la réponse ou de la réaction des intervenants à des degrés d’exposition divers au risque.