English (Informatics; Computer Graphics)
error tolerance
OBS: Justification proposed by Intergraph : The number you key in represents the number of pixels of error tolerance for approximation of a surface or a curve in displaying polygons and line segments.
French (Informatique; Infographie)
tolérance d'erreur [feminine noun]