English (Aeroindustry)
design limit [correct]
OBS: Tables of "in-service/service" wear and manufacturers design limits shall be provided.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
tolérance de fabrication
OBS: On doit fournir des tableaux indiquant les tolérances d’utilisation, les limites d’usure et les tolérances de fabrication.