English (Artificial Intelligence; IT Security)
criticality [correct]
DEF: Degree of dependence of a mission upon the automated system that supports it. This degree corresponds to the effect on the mission in the event of denial of service, modification, or destruction of data or software.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Sécurité des TI)
criticité [correct, feminine noun]; criticalité [avoid]
CONT: Les parades contre une telle «criticité de fonctionnement»? Soit s’assurer qu'il n’ y a pas de bugs dans les logiciels, soit utiliser des techniques de redondance et de tolérance aux fautes.