English (Food Industries; Breadmaking)
fermentation tolerance [correct]
DEF: The ability of a dough to retain its desirable properties even after extended fermentation periods.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Boulangerie)
tolérance à la fermentation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aptitude d’une farine à conserver ses propriétés désirables même après des périodes de fermentation prolongées.