English (Work Clothes; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
STING lower garment [correct]
OBS: STING: sustained tolerance to increased G.
French (Vêtements de travail; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
partie inférieure de la combinaison STING [feminine noun]; partie inférieure de la combinaison de TSGFA [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: STING; TSGFA :tolérance soutenue aux G à forte accélération.