English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems)
breakdown tolerance electrical supply system [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs)
système d’alimentation électrique à tolérance de panne [correct, masculine noun]