English (Organization Planning)
risk-management culture [correct]
CONT: Departments whose core mandate focuses directly on public health and safety have traditionally been very proactive in practising risk management. These departments have a long history of addressing the public's low risk tolerance in the areas of health and safety and have, as a result, developed an effective risk management culture.
French (Planification d'organisation)
culture de gestion du risque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les ministères dont le mandat porte directement sur la santé et la sécurité publiques ont de tout temps été très proactifs pour ce qui est de gérer le risque de manière systématique. Ils connaissent très bien le faible degré de tolérance du public dans les domaines de la santé et de la sécurité et ont instauré, par conséquent, une culture efficace de gestion du risque.