English (Decision-Making Process; Organization Planning)
perception of control over the activity [correct]
CONT: Tolerance for risk and the perception of control over the activity generating a given risk appear to be linked (e.g. there is a relatively high tolerance for risk in the case of automobile travel where the individual is in control, versus airline travel where there is less direct control.)
French (Processus décisionnel; Planification d'organisation)
perception de maîtrise de l’activité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La tolérance des risques et la perception de maîtrise de l'activité qui crée un risque donné semblent liées(par exemple, les risques associés aux déplacements en automobile semblent très bien tolérés lorsqu'une personne maîtrise la situation, par comparaison avec les voyages aériens où le contrôle est moins direct).