English (Medical Imaging)
gadodiamide; Gd-DTPA-BMA
CONT: The development of new non-ionic magnetic resonance (MR) contrast media as gadodiamide injection increased the choice of paramagnetic contrast agents available in MR of the central nervous system (CNS).
French (Imagerie médicale)
gadodiamide [correct, masculine noun]; Gd-DTPA-BMA [masculine noun]
CONT: Études comparatives de la tolérance du gadodiamide, du gadopentétate de diméglumine et du gadotérate de méglumine au cours d’un examen IRM du système nerveux central.