English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
in-service limit [correct]
OBS: Tables of "in-service/service wear and manufacturers design limits shall be provided.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tolérance d'utilisation
OBS: On doit fournir des tableaux indiquant les tolérances d’utilisation, les limites d’usure et les tolérances de fabrication.