English (Personnel Management (General))
permissive leadership [correct]
DEF: A type of leadership that is characterized by the attitude or practice of allowing or even encouraging subordinates to solve or make decisions concerning work-related problems according to their own judgement.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
leadership tolérant