English (Astronautics; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
failure-tolerant [correct, adjective]
French (Astronautique; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
insensible aux pannes [correct, adjective]; tolérant aux défaillances [correct, adjective]