English (Pollution (General))
resistant to pollution [correct]
DEF: Said of organisms that can live and grow in a polluted environment.
French (Pollution (Généralités))
polluorésistant [correct]
DEF: Se dit d’organismes vivants capables de se développer dans un milieu pollué.
Spanish (Contaminación (Generalidades))
resistente a la contaminación