English (Social Psychology)
democratic atmosphere [correct]
DEF: a descriptive term for the quality of personal relationships produced within a group by a leader who uses democratic techniques, such as permitting the self-determination of policies by the group.
French (Psychologie sociale)
climat démocratique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] instauration d’un climat démocratique et tolérant au sein même de la salle de classe.