English (Soil Science)
calciphyte
OBS: Plants that require or tolerate rather large amounts of calcium or are associated with soils rich in calcium.
French (Science du sol)
calcyphite
OBS: Plantes qui ont besoin ou qui peuvent tolérer des concentrations assez élevées en calcium, ou que l'on associe à des sols riches en calcium.