English (Civil Engineering; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
discharge capacity [correct]
DEF: The maximum rate of flow that a conduit, channel, or other hydraulic structure is capable of passing.
French (Génie civil; Traitement des eaux)
capacité de débit [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Écoulement maximal qu'une canalisation, un canal ou un ouvrage hydraulique peuvent tolérer.