English (Ecosystems)
euryhydric [correct]
CONT: Environmental tolerance can vary among species. (1) Broad environmental tolerance. (a) eurythermal; (b) euryhydric; (c) euryhaline; (d) euryphagic; (e) euryecious. (2) Narrow environmental tolerance ...
French (Écosystèmes)
amphi-hydrique [correct, adjective]; euryhydrique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d’une espèce apte à tolérer de fortes variations de l'alimentation en eau au cours de son cycle annuel de développement.