English (Ecosystems)
anti-biodiversity activity [correct]
CONT: This should mean: no more losses of existing biodiversity (and all the functions that organisms and ecosystems perform), major deliberate rollbacks of the most destructive anti-biodiversity activities of humans, namely agriculture, industrial forestry, industrial fishing, and the reversal of the (legally sanctioned) toxification of the world.
French (Écosystèmes)
activité dommageable pour la biodiversité [feminine noun]
CONT: Il faudrait donc ne tolérer aucune nouvelle perte de biodiversité(ou de fonctions accomplies par les organismes et les écosystèmes) ;réduire volontairement et massivement les activités les plus dommageables pour la biodiversité, soit l'agriculture, l'industrie forestière et la pêche à grande échelle; faire reculer la pollution toxique(cautionnée par la loi) de notre planète.