English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Blast Furnaces (Steelmaking))
ring wall; shell wall
OBS: --insulating refractory brickwork protecting the shell of the hot-blast stove.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Hauts fourneaux (Sidérurgie))
manteau
OBS: --briquetage réfractaire et isolant protégeant la tôlerie extérieure du cowper.