English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Ship and Boat Parts)
leeds bulb suspension corrugations [correct]
French (Chantiers maritimes; Parties des bateaux)
tôles ondulées à suspension [correct, feminine noun]; profil Leeds [correct, masculine noun]