English (Air Transport; Aeroindustry)
experimental mean pitch
DEF: (AGARD) the distance through which a propeller advances along its axis during one revolution, when giving no thrust
French (Transport aérien; Constructions aéronautiques)
pas moyen expérimental [masculine noun]
DEF: (AGARD) avance par tour d’une hélice, suivant son axe, lorsqu'elle ne fournit pas de traction.