English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
all-wheel drive vehicle [correct]; AWD vehicle [correct]
CONT: An all-wheel drive vehicle (AWD vehicle) is one with a powertrain capable of providing power to all its wheels, whether full-time or on-demand.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
véhicule à traction intégrale [correct, masculine noun]; véhicule à transmission intégrale [correct, masculine noun]; véhicule toutes roues motrices [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un véhicule à traction intégrale envoie la puissance du moteur [à toutes les] roues et non seulement aux roues avant.
Spanish (Tipos de vehículos automotores y bicicletas; Sistemas de transmisión (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
vehículo con tracción a las cuatro ruedas [correct, masculine noun]; vehículo con tracción integral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El primer vehículo con tracción a las cuatro ruedas fue presentado por Ferdinand Porsche en 1900.