English (Trailers and Hauling)
tractor-drawn trailer
OBS: Trailer for tractor draft.
French (Remorques et remorquage)
remorque à traction mécanique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Camiones con remolque y remolque)
remolque de tracción mecánica [masculine noun]