English (Slaughterhouses)
reprocessing station [correct]
CONT: Operators may elect to handle carcasses accidentally contaminated with gastrointestinal contents by salvaging the non-contaminated portions at either a ... reprocessing station.
French (Abattoirs)
poste de retransformation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'exploitant peut choisir de traiter les carcasses accidentellement contaminées par le contenu du tractus gastro-intestinal en récupérant les morceaux non contaminés à [...] un poste de retransformation.