English (Urinary Tract; The Genitals; Human Diseases)
genital tract infection [correct]; genital infection [correct]
CONT: Lower Genital Tract Infections in Women. Infections of the female genitourinary tract produce a variety of syndromes, often with overlapping symptoms (dysuria, vaginal discharge, vulvar irritation).
French (Appareil urinaire; Organes génitaux; Maladies humaines)
infection des voies génitales [correct, feminine noun]; infection du tractus génital [correct, feminine noun]; infection génitale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.